breach of warranty elements
[…] NRS 104.2314 Implied warranty: Merchantability; usage of trade. Available Versions of this Section. There are three kinds of warranties: express, implied warranty of merchantability, and implied warranty of fitness. Section 2-719 of the UCC provides that a contractual agreement "may provide for remedies in addition to or in substitution for those provided in this Article and may limit or alter the measure of damages recoverable under this Article, as by limiting 4. Breach of Implied Warranty of Habitability Elements. .2-703 Seller's remedies in general. The elements of a breach of the implied warranty of fitness for a particular purpose under 810 ILCS 5/2-315 are as follows: a.