what does notice to enter dwelling unit mean
[…] PDF HB 2210 - Arizona State Legislature Health or safety concerns. Noncompliance by landlord in general. NRS 118A.150 "Rent" defined. Civil Code Section 1946.2 starts with, "(a) Notwithstanding any other law, after a tenant has continuously and lawfully occupied a residential real property for 12 months, the owner of the residential real property shall not terminate the tenancy without just cause, which shall be stated in the written notice to terminate tenancy." PDF Chapter 90 — Residential Landlord and Tenant What is My Right of Entry to My Leased Rental Property ... State Laws on Landlord's Access to Rental Property | Nolo ), § 1.) Entry without notice Dated Notice To Enter Dwelling Landlord Last Updated: October 7, 2021 by Elizabeth Souza Pursuant to