witness list california rules of court
[…] The parties must serve the trial or hearing brief on all parties and file the brief with the court a minimum of 5 court days before the trial or long-cause hearing. d@ [Content_Types].xml ( Vn0?(rmrLE{ED|b:MK\._99f$z_I|`Zh|~q0NnM-l |6LtHCAPMU$nr$g;-F6{|)?EdW^'xqR@r\f Statistical facts that may apply to the case could include: (A) Date of the marriage or domestic partnership; (C) Length of marriage or domestic partnership in years and months; and. REMOTE HEARING RULES, STANDING ORDERS AND HEARING TEMPLATES. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case. The judge might write the order, or the judge might pick one party to prepare the order from the hearing.