stephanie shea graham images
[…] Find Instagram, Twitter, Facebook and TikTok profiles, images and more on IDCrawl. Take Two (A Gia, San Francisco Romance Book 3) Book 3 of 3: A Gia, San Francisco Romance. App. Certainly, this argument was a legitimate inference that could have been drawn from the evidence and was a proper comment. 3448.). 1993) (footnote omitted). The State argues that any error was invited by Graham's actions and is waived because it does not rise to the level of plain error. (R. 1995). Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." Graham repeatedly argued that the State had failed to prove that any money exchanged hands. 301, 95 S.Ct. Third, Graham was first granted bond in September 2010 well before the date she cites in her brief to this Court. She asserts that this instruction, in essence, amended the indictment.